BodyBackground
Menu

News

Current Articles | Archives | Search

Graduation Show 2015 was a hugh success!
And we thank it all to you, our 141 fresh new DAE alumni!

Thank you!

From MAN AND ACTIVITY: Marlies Kolodziey, Jelmer Wind, Michael Petersen, Pieter Husmann, Marta Sif Ólafsdóttir, Sanne Schuurman, Jasper Rombouts, Jie Chen, David Roman Lieshout, Ymke Koopman, Nick Jong, Jolene Carlier, Rachel Giesen, Lucas Pinheiro Teixeira, Tijs Gilde, Job van den Berg, Pim van Baarsen, Mariëlle van Swam, Pieter Städler, Olivier van Herpt, Ken Tchikaya, Ina Klepper, Jonathan Roditi, Lola Gielen, Edouard Auffray.
From MAN AND COMMUNICATION: Daniela Treija & Sara Sturges, Desiree van der Gracht, Anthony Poldervaart, Valéry Overhoff, Jason Page, Daniela Treija, Stefania Vulpi, Jaap Knevel, Karlin Tuinte, Esmee Weijand, Quentin Péchon, Ylja Band, Eline Hesse, Bastiaan Buijs, Sara Sturges.
From MAN AND IDENTITY: Sam Linders, Anouk van de Sande, Vera de Pont, Ak Jansen.
From MAN AND LEISURE: Thomas Trum, Manon van Hoeckel, David van der Stel, Wout Wolf Stroucken, David Hummelen, Karen van der Perre, Jeroen Heeren, Matan Bellemakers, Pim van der Mijl, Emmy Polkamp, Shay Raviv, Lara Groot, Lisa Hu, Anne Beuk, Joost Dingemans, Adrianus Kundert van Nieuwkoop, Nel Verbeke, Bobby Dekker, Sarah Hutchinson, Liesje Lokbi.
From MAN AND MOBILITY: Iwan Pol, Nanda Voskamp, Fabian Zeijler, Elsje Meijler, Lars Janzee, Bastiaan de Nennie, Ricky Kloosterman.
From MAN AND WELL-BEING: Xue Jing Lim, Jeroen van de Gruiter, Nina Mathia Simons, Jeffrey Heiligers, Archibald Godts, Charlotte Jonckheer, Surya David White, Roger Semple, Anaick Lejart, Guilhem de Cazenove.
From PUBLIC PRIVATE: Paola Sabourin, Charlotte Marabelle, Myrte van Varik, Jos Klarenbeek, Zoé Costes, Simone Post, Marina Hulzenga, Arielle Andreotti, Eric Barendse, Andrea Brena, Marjolijn Mulder, Ward Wijnant, Capucine Diancourt, Quinda Verheul, Laurids Gallée, Jeroen van Oirschot, Miriam van Eck, Valentin von Klot-Heydenfeldt.
From Master CONTEXTUAL DESIGN: Stephanie Goh, Alejandro Bona, Eun-Hae Kwon, Beatrice Cordara, Carlo Lorenzetti, Eva Jäger & Guillemette Legrand, Peter Donnellan, Dan Adlešič, Jongha Choi, Martin Laforet, Corinne Mynatt, Bori Kovács, Allison Crank, Sarah Daher, Alex Cashmore, Hongjie Yang.
From Master INFORMATION DESIGN: Vincent Thornhill, Baptiste Picq, Francesca Biagiotti, Hannah Hiecke, Alice Wong, Vittoria Salabelle, Giada Ganassin, Lorenzo Gerbi, Erik Vlemmix, Yaolan Violet Luo.
From Master SOCIAL DESIGN: Giuditta Vendrame, Sarmīte Poļakova, Christine van Meegen, Louisa Zahareas, Vicky Katrin Kuhlmann, Elsa Carenzo, Nanu Youttananukorn, Ines Fiegert, Maria Bocos, Huanshan Li, Alix-Marie Bizet, Andrea de Chirico, Mahafrin Tehmasp Rustomjee, Jessica Smarsch, Moritz Pitrowski-Rönitz, Fiona du Mesnildot.

Published: 28-Oct-2015 10:56
  • 141 fresh DAE Alumni

    We say goodbye to all Graduates 2015

  • 141 fresh DAE Alumni

    All Graduates 2015